Elizabeth Dreeke, 18981989 (aged 91 years)

scan0961.jpg
Name
Elizabeth /Dreeke/
Name
/Tyler/
Name
//
Nickname
Betty
Birth January 25, 1898 28 27
Birth of a sisterEmma Dreke
January 1898 (aged 0)

Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry Dreke
May 4, 1898 (aged 3 months)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline
April 30, 1899 (aged 1 year)

Death of a sisterEmma Dreke
June 16, 1899 (aged 1 year)

Cause: spinal meningitis (?)
Death of a motherLouise Seekamp
June 18, 1905 (aged 7 years)

Census April 15, 1910 (aged 12 years)

1910 United States - Census transcript - William Charles Dreke - Household

.start_formatted_area. .b.Name|.b.Relation|.b.Sex|.b.Race|.b.Age|.b.Cond|.b.Marr|.b.Chil|.b.Chil|.b.BP|.b.FBP|.b.MBP|.b.Imm|.b.Nat|.b.Lang|.b.Occupation|.b.Ind|.b.Emp|.b.Unemp|.b.Unemp|.b.R|.b.W|.b.Sch|.b.Home|.b.Mort|.b.Farm|.b.CW|.b.Blind|.b.Deaf Drake, William|head|M||39|W|18|||Minnesota|Germany|Germany||||Laborer|Railroad Shop|||||||||||| Drake, Mina|sister|F||44|S||0|0|Germany|Germany|Germany||||Keeper|House|||||||||||| Drake, Lila|daughter|F||17|S||0|0|Minnesota|Minnesota|Minnesota||||||||||||||||| Drake, Henry|son|M||15|S||||Minnesota|Minnesota|Minnesota||||||||||||||||| Drake, Elisie|daughter|F||9|S||0|0|Minnesota|Minnesota|Minnesota||||||||||||||||| .end_formatted_area.

Census January 1920 (aged 21 years)

1920 United States - Census transcript - John Israel Orrison - Household St Paul Ward 9, Ramsey, Minnesota, United States

.start_formatted_area. .b.Name|.b.Relation|.b.Home|.b.Mort|.b.Sex|.b.Race|.b.Age|.b.Condition|.b.Imm|.b.Nat|.b.NatY|.b.School|.b.R|.b.W|.b.BP|.b.Lang|.b.FBP|.b.Father lang|.b.MBP|.b.Mother lang|.b.Eng|.b.Occupation|.b.Ind|.b.Emp Orrison, John I|head|||M||27|M|||||yes|yes|Minnesota||Wisconsin||New Jersey|||Iron Worker|Building constr.| Dreeke, Lillian E|wife|||F||26|M|||||yes|yes|Minnesota||Minnesota||Minnesota||||| Orrison, John S|son|||M||2|S|||||||Minnesota||Minnesota||Minnesota||||| Orrison, Louise J|daughter|||F||1|S|||||||Minnesota||Minnesota||Minnesota||||| Dreeke, Elizabeth|sister in law|||F||19|S||||no|yes|yes|Minnesota||Minnesota||Minnesota|||Waitress|| .end_formatted_area.

Burial of a maternal grandfatherHenry C. Seekamp
1920 (aged 21 years)

MarriageHenry M. TylerView this family
about 1924 (aged 25 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMathilde Ehlers
August 29, 1924 (aged 26 years)
Note: ToDo: Death Certificate 1924-MN-016546 from mnhs.org
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMathilde Ehlers
1924 (aged 25 years)

Death of a fatherWilliam Charles Dreke
September 8, 1959 (aged 61 years)
Cause: Arteriosclerotic heart disease
Burial of a fatherWilliam Charles Dreke
September 10, 1959 (aged 61 years)
Cemetery: Woodlawn Cemetery
Death of a brotherHenry F. Dreeke
January 30, 1971 (aged 73 years)
Burial of a brotherHenry F. Dreeke
February 2, 1971 (aged 73 years)
Cemetery: Fair View Cemetery
Death of a husbandHenry M. Tyler
October 17, 1972 (aged 74 years)
Death of a sisterLillian Emilie Dreeke
November 3, 1978 (aged 80 years)
Note: Cause of Death: Cancer
Burial of a sisterLillian Emilie Dreeke
November 7, 1978 (aged 80 years)
Note: Alfred Garner was also a bearer, I don't know who he was.
Burial of a motherLouise Seekamp

Cemetery: Woodlawn Cemetery
Death June 19, 1989 (aged 91 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Itasca Calvary Cemetery
Family with parents
father
18691959
Birth: September 28, 1869 32 32Germany
Death: September 8, 1959Ancker Hospital, St. Paul, Ramsey, MN, USA
mother
18701905
Birth: February 14, 1870 26 30
Death: June 18, 1905
Marriage MarriageOctober 7, 1891Winona, Winona, MN, USA
17 months
elder sister
18931978
Birth: February 16, 1893 23 23Winona, Winona, MN, USA
Death: November 3, 1978Grand Rapids, Itasca, MN, USA
2 years
elder brother
18951971
Birth: March 3, 1895 25 25Winona, Winona, MN, USA
Death: January 30, 1971NJ, USA
3 years
herself
18981989
Birth: January 25, 1898 28 27Winona, Winona, MN, USA
Death: June 19, 1989Grand Rapids, Itasca, MN, USA
sister
18981899
Birth: January 1898 28 27
Death: June 16, 1899
Family with Henry M. Tyler
husband
18941972
Birth: April 27, 1894North Platte, NE, USA
Death: October 17, 1972Grand Rapids, Itasca, MN, USA
herself
18981989
Birth: January 25, 1898 28 27Winona, Winona, MN, USA
Death: June 19, 1989Grand Rapids, Itasca, MN, USA
Marriage Marriageabout 1924