Orrison and Casson Genealogy

Mary Peel1804

Name
Mary Peel
Given names
Mary
Surname
Peel
Also known as
Emma Jane
Note: William Peel Casson's baptism record shows his mother as Mary. Eileen Killip's chart shows William Peel Casson's mother as Jane Peel.

Casson

Name
Casson
Birth 1804 71
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sarah Casson
about 1820 (Age 16 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Peel
2 September 1828 (Age 24 years)
MarriageWilliam CassonView this family
before 1832 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#2
William Peel Casson
1833 (Age 29 years)

Marriage of a childWilliam Peel CassonJane HiltonView this family
6 May 1855 (Age 51 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 24
Death of a husbandWilliam Casson
between 1860 and 1869 (Age 56 years)

Death of a sonWilliam Peel Casson
4 June 1898 (Age 94 years)
Note: National Probate Calendar:
Family with parents - View this family
father
elder brother
53 years
herself
Family with William Casson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: before 1832
daughter
daughter
daughter
14 years
son